Privacy policy

Before using this website, please carefully read this privacy statement, which contains all the information regarding how we will process your data. Use of this website implies your express acceptance of our Privacy Policy. If you do not accept our Privacy Policy, do not use this website.

 

1. Types of data processed / Links to other websites
FFUUSS 2013, S.L. respects your privacy. FFUUSS 2013, S.L. does not collect or process any type of personal data through this website, except those collected through cookies, as explained below. This website may contain links to other websites owned by FFUUSS 2013, S.L. or to websites owned by our distributors, authorised repairers, other related companies or social media networks. When clicking on a link to another website owned by FFUUSS 2013, S.L. or another third party, please remember that these pages have their own privacy policy. Before using these websites, please read their privacy policy. FFUUSS 2013, S.L. does not accept any kind of responsibility for third-party websites whose links appear on this website.

 

2. Collection and use of information
In order to improve the system performance and ease of use of this website, as well as to provide useful information about our products and services, we automatically collect and store information in your computer’s log files.

 

This includes your IP address, browser type, selected language, operating system, internet service provider (ISP) and the date and time. This information is used globally to improve the management of this website, analyse trends and collect demographic data on our users. The information collected may be used by our marketing, advertising and communication services (in order to optimise and improve user experience and introduce special offers and more attractive services, for example).

 

If non-personal information is used together with personal data, the whole data set will be processed as personal data.

 

3. Personal data protection
Data controller: The controller of the personal data that you have provided us with is FFUUSS 2013, S.L. (member of OTS GROUP) (Pol. Ind. “Els Ametllers”, C/ Ganiveters 7, 25280 Solsona – Lleida, Spain / info@otsgroup.es).

 

Purpose: The personal data provided to us will solely be used for the following purposes: To manage orders received, offer customer services and respond to questions asked, and for statistical and client accounts, tax and administration management purposes.

 

Lawful basis: The lawful basis for the processing of your data is the execution of an agreement or the consent of the data subject, with the legal basis being the Commercial Code, complementary laws and any specific laws that may specifically affect the company’s business activity.

 

Recipients: OTS GROUP has contracted a cloud computing service which meets all legal requirements as stipulated in the GDPR.

 

Rights: In order to exercise your rights of access, rectification, erasure, opposition, your right to be informed and forgotten, and the right to the limitation and portability of your data, please contact: OTS GROUP (Pol. Ind. “Els Ametllers”, C/ Ganiveters 7, 25280 Solsona – Lleida, Spain / info@otsgroup.es). Additionally, you have the right to file a complaint before the Spanish Data Protection Agency (AEPD).

 

Additional information: OTS GROUP undertakes to not use the information and personal data that you provide it with in any disloyal manner and undertakes to maintain the confidentiality of said data in all applications.

 

Your data will be stored for as long as the commercial relationship exists between us or for as long as necessary to fulfil our legal obligations.

 

In relation to data processing and all documentation, OTS GROUP has implemented all corresponding measures and security documents required by current legislation.